Social denomination: Nodus Consultores SL
Business name: Nodus Consultores
Registered Office: Calle del Poeta Joan Maragall 60, 2º. 28020 Madrid. Spain.
NIF: B84054642
Phone: +34 914528230
Fax: +34 915714266
E-mail: moc.serotlusnocsudon@sudon


The person responsible for this website makes this document available to users with which it intends to comply with the obligations set out in Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), as well as Such as informing all users of the site of the conditions governing their use.

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user, committing to the strict observance and compliance with the provisions herein, as well as any other legal provision that does not apply.

The responsible person reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website without there being an obligation to pre-notify or inform the users of such modifications, being understood as sufficient its mere publication on the responsible website.


The responsible person disclaims any liability arising from the information published on his website, provided that this information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party outside the same.

The website of the responsible can use cookies (small files of information that the server sends to the computer of who accedes to the page) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the correct operation and visualization of the site. The cookies used on the website are of a temporary nature with the sole purpose of making its subsequent transmission more effective. In no case are cookies used to collect personal information.

There may be links to content on third-party websites on the website. Since the responsible person can not always control the contents introduced by said third parties in their websites, it does not assume any type of responsibility with respect to said contents. In any case, the official states that he will proceed to the immediate withdrawal of any content that could violate national or international legislation, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the link to said website, bringing to the attention of the authorities Concerned.

The responsible of the site is not responsible for the information and contents stored, by way of enunciation but not limiting, in forums, chats, blogs, comments, social networks or any other means that allows third parties to publish contents independently in the web page Of the person in charge. However, and in compliance with the provisions of art. 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE, the site manager is made available to all users, authorities and security forces, actively collaborating in the withdrawal or, if applicable, blocking all content that could affect or contravene National or international legislation, third party rights or morality and public order. In the event that the user considers that there is any content on the website that could be susceptible to this classification, please notify the administrator of the website immediately.

This website has been reviewed and tested to work correctly. In principle, it can be presumed its correct continuous operation. However, the responsible does not rule out the possibility of certain programming errors, or that technical or human errors, own or of third parties, causes of force majeure, natural catastrophes, strikes, or similar circumstances that make it impossible to access their contents and functionalities.

Personal data protection

The web site manager is deeply committed to complying with Spanish regulations on the protection of personal data and full compliance with the obligations set forth, as well as the implementation of the security measures set forth in art. 9 of Law 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and in the Development Regulation of the LOPD.

The responsible person makes available to the users the Privacy Policy of the entity informing the users regarding the following aspects:

  • Data of the person responsible for the processing of personal data.
  • Data processed.
  • Files in which they are stored.
  • Purpose of the treatment.
  • Whether or not to provide them, as well as the consequences if they are not provided.
  • Rights that assist every user and the procedure to exercise them.
  • Intellectual and industrial property.

The website, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, codes, texts and / or graphics are the property of the responsible, or if applicable, have a license or Express authorization by the authors. All contents of the website are duly protected by the rules of intellectual and industrial property, as well as registered in the corresponding public records.

Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and commercialization requires, in any case, prior written authorization by the responsible party. Any use not previously authorized by you will be considered a serious breach of the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.

The designs, logos, codes, texts and / or graphics outside the responsible and that could appear on the website, belong to their respective owners, being themselves responsible for any possible controversy that could arise regarding them. In any case, the responsible has the express and prior authorization by the same.

The responsible person acknowledges in favor of the owners the corresponding industrial and intellectual property rights, not only mentioning or appearing on the website the existence of rights or responsibility of the responsible person on them, nor any endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by the party of the same.

You can make any kind of observation regarding possible infringements of the intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as any of the contents of the website, through the e-mail address expressed in the heading.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

For the resolution of all disputes or issues related to this website or the activities developed therein, Spanish law will apply, to which the parties expressly submit, being competent for the resolution of all disputes arising out of or relating to Its use the Courts and Tribunals of Spain.

Data Privacy Policy

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection (LOPD) and its development regulations, the person responsible for this website, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, informs all users that they provide or will provide their personal data, which will be incorporated in an automated file that is duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection with registration number ___

By pressing the button that sends this data the users expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data is processed by the person responsible for the site for the following purposes:

  • To respond to the requests of users and customers, to process their orders or orders, the internal management of the company, support and commercial attention and any type of request that is made by the user through any of the forms of Contact information that is made available to you.
  • The sending of advertising commercial communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that makes commercial communications possible. These commercial communications will be related to products or services offered by the responsible of the website, as well as by the collaborators or partners with whom it has reached some agreement of commercial promotion among its clients. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case commercial communications will be made by the provider and will be of products and services related to the sector or activity of the person responsible for this website.
  • Perform statistical studies.

The person in charge of the site informs and expressly guarantees to the users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third companies, and that whenever some kind of transfer of personal data were to be carried out, prior consent would have been requested, informed , And unequivocal on the part of the holders.

Unless otherwise stated, all data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision to the user of an optimal service. The person responsible for the site can not guarantee that the information and services provided will be fully adjusted to their needs in the event that all data are not provided.

The responsible of the site guarantees in all cases the user the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, in the terms established in the current legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, Personal Data Protection (LOPD) may exercise its rights by sending an express request, along with a copy of your ID, by email or mail Postal address to the addresses mentioned in the heading.

The site manager has taken all necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and integrity of the personal data it treats, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

IP addresses

The website’s servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when connected to the internet. All this information is registered in a file of activity of the server that allows the later processing of the data in order to obtain measurements only statistics that allow to know the number of impressions of pages, the number of visits made to the web services, the order Access point, and so on.

The website uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all in order to prevent unauthorized access to the data. To achieve these ends, the user or client accepts that the provider obtains data for the purpose of the corresponding authentication in the access controls.

Any contracting or other process that entails the introduction of high personal data, such as health or ideology, will always be transmitted through a secure communication protocol (HTTPS), so that no third party has access to the information transmitted Electronically.